QUESTION

Would it be worth settling my lifetime medical I am 55 and I will need a total knee replacement someday and I'm on ssdi and will be receiving medca

Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Workers Compensation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not know enough about you and your case to advise you to close off future medicals or not.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2017 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters