QUESTION

I am wanting to shoot a porno and have website that has webcam girls on it. What forms do I give them

Asked on Jul 05th, 2021 on Internet Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am wanting to shoot a porno and have website that has webcam girls on it. What forms do I give them
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
   Adult websites are highly regulated with additional requirements under the law.  You need an attorney to help you each and every step of the way.   There will be other questions you find as you seek to open an e-commerce web site or App.  In my experience, working with a lawyer as you begin will save you a lot of money in the future.   I have written a legal guide on this site with issues you will need to discuss with an  Internet attorney.  I have placed a link here for your convenience: http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/legal-steps-to-opening-a-new-e-commerce-website-app-or-blog   You may want to discuss your situation with a lawyer in more detail. Many lawyers on Avvo offer a free phone consultation.  
Answered on Jul 06th, 2021 at 10:59 AM

Report Abuse
E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Adult websites are highly regulated with additional requirements under the law.  You need an attorney to help you each and every step of the way.   There will be other questions you find as you seek to open an e-commerce web site or App.  In my experience, working with a lawyer as you begin will save you a lot of money in the future.   I have written a legal guide on this site with issues you will need to discuss with an  Internet attorney.  I have placed a link here for your convenience: http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/legal-steps-to-opening-a-new-e-commerce-website-app-or-blog   You may want to discuss your situation with a lawyer in more detail. Many lawyers on Avvo offer a free phone consultation.   
Answered on Jul 06th, 2021 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters