QUESTION

I was assaulted by a assit manager at a circle k he was on duty and his friend . There is a police report and video tape

Asked on Mar 10th, 2022 on Assault - Arizona
More details to this question:
I was assaulted by a assit manager at a circle k he was on duty and his friend . There is a police report and video tape .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain an attorney on contingency fee, which means you don't pay anything unless you win. You have a claim against the Circle K for negligent hiring and supervision and also a claim against your assailant for assault and battery. 
Answered on Mar 11th, 2022 at 2:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters