QUESTION

If the police refuse to assist me with police reports, investigations, or even questioning people, when I am being agressively stalked, cyber-stalked,

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2023 on Internet Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have been the target of excessive cyber-stalking & stalking for 2 decades. I fled my hometown to Florida & did not call home over a year. The same month I made contact back home I was again assaulted! Breaklines cut 3 times. My sister then defrauded $50k from me! & it became evident SHE HAS BEEN MY STALKER ALL ALONG. The trouble then stepped up to the same things I was going thru back home. Constant Breaking & entering every time I left home. A home invasion!! Where the 3 Invaders claimed I was screaming for help days after 1 of them threatened to kill me! No arrests nothing! Police said "They were trying to help you!" That night I was threatened if I called again I would be arrested!! (In front of my attackers!! Who then began tormenting my DAILY!. I was assaulted on a county owned campground, had my tooth knocked out!! & police refused to even question him!! NOW, I've had my $20k RV stolen the police will not make a report!! There's SO MUCH I COULD NEVER BE ABLE TO WRITRE. This is
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I suggest you hire a local lawyer to help you convince the police of your need for their assisstance.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2023 at 11:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters