QUESTION

Looking for a probate attorney, dose he or she have to be in the same county as the prisoner ?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2023 on Assault - Texas
More details to this question:
Brother serving 35 years for a DWI, no auto, or personal or property damage, no assault.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
I think you mean a parole attorney. No, the parole attorney can be any attorney licensed to practice law in TX, they don't need to be from the same county.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2023 at 7:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters