QUESTION

My 15 year old son was be into death with a handgun and had stitches on his face and head and by an adult

Asked on Jul 11th, 2025 on Assault - Texas
More details to this question:
My son was robbed at gunpoint and beaten with a handgun by an adult my son is only 15 and they left him for dead
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
I'm so sorry to hear about this sad and tragic event. When and where did this happen?  Did it happen on private property like a home or a business? 
Answered on Jul 11th, 2025 at 11:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters