QUESTION

My son post a bomb threat on the internet and was charged he is 13 will happen to him will he boys home

Asked on Dec 07th, 2021 on Internet Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
My son posted a bomb threat on the internet
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
  You will want to discuss your situation with a lawyer in more detail. Many lawyers offer a free phone consultation. 
Answered on Dec 08th, 2021 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters