QUESTION

my son was arrested on 10/25/2023, they have yet to charge him, it has now been 33 days, what are the steps he can take to be released

Asked on Nov 28th, 2023 on Assault - Florida
More details to this question:
he was arrested for robbery snatching unarmed, the victim claims he took $140 off his person, nothing was found on my son, and no one saw my son take anything from this man, so its his word against my son's word.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is a question for your son's lawyer  - not random people on the internet. 
Answered on Dec 11th, 2023 at 1:18 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters