QUESTION

What is needed for a jury to convict you of open murder? Which in fact was self defense.

Asked on Jul 04th, 2021 on Assault - Michigan
More details to this question:
Being charged with open murder which in fact i defended myself
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Do you have an attorney and, if so, has he/she filed a Notice of Self-Defense? Which Court is your case in?
Answered on Jul 05th, 2021 at 6:59 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters