QUESTION

WHEN A DEFENDANT FAILS TO FILE FINAL PAPERS IN A CASE WHERE THERE WAS AN AGREED TO UNOPSED SETTLEMENT AMONG ALL THE PARTIES AND THE DEFENDENT WAS ALRE

Asked on Dec 09th, 2023 on Civil Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
UNAPPOSED SETTLMENT AMONGST ALL THE PARTYS AND THE DEFENDENT WERE ALREADY ON EXTENSION DOES THAT ESSENTLLY CLOSE THE CASE
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Good morning, your question does not make sense. You can tell me the case no. and the county where the case is and I can check it and give you my opinion.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2023 at 6:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters