QUESTION

Allowing more than one home to be built on a lot in Hayward, Ca

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Zoning, Planning and Land Use - California
More details to this question:
There is a large lot for sale in Hayward, Ca for one house. Would the city grant permission to build another 2-3 homes on it? Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Land Use and Planning Law Attorney serving Sacramento, CA
1 Award
You need to consult with the planning department to determine the minimum lot size and other development standards.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2017 at 10:02 AM

This response should not be construed to be formal legal advice by Abbott & Kindermann, LLP, or the formation of a lawyer/client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters