QUESTION

Any Lawyer With Experience dealing with Variances in City of Passaic

Asked on Jun 20th, 2017 on Zoning, Planning and Land Use - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Experience With Presenting and Passing Variance in City Of Passaic.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You should call the board secretary and ask if there are any lawyers that appear before the board on a regular basis.  You probably want to hire someone that the board is familiar with, and has a certain level of trust and respect for.  If the board secretary won't tell you, often the minutes of the meeting can be found online and you can scan through and see the lawyers that are appearing before the board. 
Answered on Jun 25th, 2017 at 5:28 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters