QUESTION

Can I access real estate property without permission legally in Tennessee?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2017 on Zoning, Planning and Land Use - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you mean can you go onto somebody else's property without their permission, the answer is no.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 6:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters