QUESTION

can some place no parking signs in front of my home

Asked on May 06th, 2016 on Zoning, Planning and Land Use - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The city can place no parking signs in front of your house if they choose to.
Answered on May 06th, 2016 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters