QUESTION

HOW DO I FIND A LAWYER WHO HANDLES CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY CASES THAT WERE DENIED?

Asked on Jan 01st, 2017 on Zoning, Planning and Land Use - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
When looking for a land use attorney, I always find it helpful to find the person tat appears most often in front of the Board of Adjustment or Planning Board.  That attorney will be familiar with all of the town officials, know how those officials like to have things done, and will be able to give you the best advice.  Many times you can look on line at the minutes of the meetings, and see what attorneys are appearing.  Find one whose name comes up frequently, and call that attorney.  If you are asking about a town in Ocean County, call my office and I may be able to assist you. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2017 at 11:03 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters