QUESTION

My neighbors fence is on my property and she won't move it. What kind of lawyer would handle this in court for me?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2017 on Zoning, Planning and Land Use - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Any lawyer in civil litigation or real property.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 1:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters