QUESTION

We have property with a home and a Rv storage business, county laws is it is not zoned for that business what type of lawyer do we need to represent

Asked on Sep 29th, 2015 on Zoning, Planning and Land Use - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You will need a real estate attorney to check the zoning and relevant development codes to determine your rights.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2015 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters