QUESTION

NEED A LAWYER TO ACT AS A ESCROW MIDDLEMAN TO RECEIVE MY SETTLEMENT CHECK FROM INSURANCE COMPPANY

Asked on Jan 30th, 2020 on Mediation - Florida
More details to this question:
NEED TO FIND A FLORIDA LAWYER TO CALL WHO CAN REPRESENT MY WIFE WHO JUST SETTLED HER CASE DURING TRIAL WHERE HER ATTORNEYS REALLY MESSED IT UP AND WANTED HER TO FINISH OUT THE TRIAL BUT ME AND MY WIFE WHERE SMART ENOUGH TO SETTLE HER CASE FROM THE MONEY THAT WAS ALREADY OFFERED WHICH WAS 500K AND THEY DID NOT DO THIER JOBS AS WWE HIRED THIS ATORNEY 6 MONTHS AGO WHEN WE ALREADY HAD RECEIVED THE SETTLEMENT OFFER WAY BEFORE HE WAS EVER INVOLVED AS HE SAID HE COULD WIN MY WIFES CASE EASILY FOR A FEW MILLION IN TRIAL AND WE BELEIVED HIM & FOUND OUT DURING TRIAL HE DID NOT KNOW WHAT HE WAS DOING AS HE WAS ONLY 28 AND WE HAD HIRED HIM BECAUSE HE TOLD US THAT HE HAD WON NUMEROUS MILLION DOLLAR CASES INCLUDING ONE HE HAD ONE IN AUG 2019 FOR 25 MILLION WHICH WAS ALL ATOTAL LIE, SINCE WE AGREED TO SETTLE HE NOW IS IN CONTROL OF THIS 500K WHICH WE DO NOT TRUST HIM AS HE WANTS US TO SIGN OFF ON THE RELEASE SO HE CAN GET THE CHEC FOR THE 500K AND DEPOSIT IT IN HIS ACCOUNT. PLEASE HELP US STOP HIM
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James D. Eckert
I am available to discuss this with you.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2020 at 7:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters