QUESTION

Bought a travel trailer. Dealer knew,we were moving out of state found brakes not working properly many other warranty issues no one wants to buckup

Asked on Sep 27th, 2017 on Lemon Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Had to plead with the dealer to send out tech in the first place and he only put a band aid on s major issue, driveabilty and braking are a major concerns. Dealer promised he take care of different warranty issues once we weresettle in to our new location out of state This travel trailer was bought in July last year went on journey to Tenn essee and since November last year has not been in our possession and one year warranty expired and our purchased warranty is in effect We like the work to be done so we can enjoy the unit as the owner of the dealership once sent me a message he even pay for work to be done and he seek for rebuursement from the manufacturer. It been through the dealer shop A shop who only does there own, another shop which sat fro November to April and the last shop until this present day
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to consult with an attorney in your area.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters