QUESTION

Can I sue for breach of warranty on my air conditioner

Asked on Nov 11th, 2022 on Lemon Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Bought 2 years ago, keeps breaking down over last 6-8 months. They can’t fix it, keep adding refrigerant because it leaks somewhere
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If its still under warranty, presumably yes. 
Answered on Nov 14th, 2022 at 9:49 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters