QUESTION

Dealership has had my 2023 Hyundai Tucson for 30 days

Asked on May 07th, 2023 on Lemon Law - Hawaii
More details to this question:
I want to declare this Hyundai Tucson as a lemon. I have sent a letter to Hyundai declaring that. What is my next step?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lemon Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
2 Awards
If your vehicle has been out of service for over 30 days then you likely have a viable case against Hyundai.  I would suggest consulting with a Lemon Law attorney.  Some Lemon Law firms (like ours), will represent you free of charge.  I am happy to answer any other questions that you might have.
Answered on May 08th, 2023 at 5:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters