QUESTION

do i have legal recourse for the ford manufacture for failing proved me with swift and proper care

Asked on Dec 27th, 2022 on Lemon Law - Florida
More details to this question:
i have a 2018 f150 truck. the motor went the truck is unusable motor under warranty local dealer has had truck since 10/15/22. and still no motor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not under lemon law. It all depends on if there is a warranty and what it covers. 
Answered on Dec 28th, 2022 at 11:17 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters