QUESTION

I believe I bought a lemon car but I'm not sure can you help me?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2019 on Lemon Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I'm 19 and I bought a 2015 chevy cruise lt from james corlew in clarksville tn amd it hasnt been 3 months of having and driving the car and I've already replaced the spark plugs, a fuel injectior and a filter because there's a problem with the car it keeps jerking and missing a lot but I have no idea what it is and they want me to pay them $100 to scan it but I shouldn't be paying this much for the car already should I?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you purchased the car "as is", then there is no warranty with the car and the car is yours with all of its problems.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2019 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters