QUESTION

I bought a used car at Sundance Chevrolet, and the car was reported as no damage and 1 prior owner . It was wrecked 2 times prior to purchase,!

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2023 on Lemon Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I want to consult with an attorney around the Lansing area about possible litigation. They Frauded myself, Endurance (after market extended warranty company), and Jim Winter Buick! All of us have been injured by Sundance Chevrolet!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
This matter might be of interest to my firm. we would need to know: what were the details 2 previous accidents? how did they tell you of the 1 prior owner? how did you learn of the 2 accidents? what did you pay for the car? what is it worth right now in its current condition? Please get back to me with the answers to this. Sincerely, Gilbert Borman 248.353.5555
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2023 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters