QUESTION

I have been trying to find a lawyer to help me with my person that stole my money out of my bank account they are advertising around summerfield FL

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2026 on Identity Theft - Florida
More details to this question:
I know where this person is living in Daytona his name is Patrick Marlon Meyers he stole $15,000 from me in May of 2025 from My Wells Fargo account an at the time I could not drive due to eye surgery but the bank thinks I did it but I wasn't driving an I'm still not driving. I have someone that drives me to the store.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is a law enforcement issue first and foremost. I would file a complaint with local law enforcement. If they refuse to get involved, it would typically be because there are other facts you left out that complicate your claims. 
Answered on Jan 06th, 2026 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters