QUESTION

My sister stolen my social security card I'd and she has been using it to marry someone in my name in San Leandro I have paperwork my stuff is iPhones

Asked on Sep 10th, 2025 on Identity Theft - California
More details to this question:
Identity theft
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Veteran Attorney serving San Francisco, CA
Partner at Pelta Law
4 Awards
I do not understand your question.  Please clarify what you would like to know.  Thank you. 
Answered on Sep 15th, 2025 at 1:17 AM

The response/answer provided is not legal advice nor does it form an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters