QUESTION

My son was locked up on probation violation but now they charging him wit other charges he doesn’t know about

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2021 on Identity Theft - North Carolina
More details to this question:
They are trying to charge him with things tying him to other people he doesn’t even know.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

White Collar Crimes Attorney serving Santa Ana, CA
2 Awards
This is an evidentiary issue, that is, there is either probable cause of his guilt or there is not. If he is charged, he will have every right to defend himself. You should seek a competent attorney to handle the case.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2021 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters