QUESTION

What happens is the seller don’t want to sign the dmv motor sales paperwork from the dmv in Sanford Florida

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2019 on Lemon Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Try to get the car I bought registered but the seller will not answer my calls or sign the motor vehicle sales paperwork what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
How did you "buy" a car and have no sales paperwork? That makes no sense. 
Answered on Dec 27th, 2019 at 1:45 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters