QUESTION

how do I make a child support settle ment for arrears an stop current monthly payments

Asked on Jan 13th, 2017 on Child Support - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Durham, NC
3 Awards
This question does not provide enough information for us to accurately answer your question.  Can you please elaborate?
Answered on Jan 17th, 2017 at 8:04 AM

Kathy Richardson Richardson Law Firm, PLLC 2310 S. Miami Blvd, Ste 134 Durham, NC 27703 919-680-2300

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters