QUESTION

What law firms practice family law in Marion County KS

Asked on Jun 21st, 2021 on Family Law - Kansas
More details to this question:
Trying to become permanent custodian of my grandson
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Check the state bar website.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2021 at 5:14 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters