QUESTION

Why does one man have to pay child support for one of her children and the other man don't for the other child,

Asked on Feb 07th, 2018 on Child Support - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I'm in custody haven't seen child in about a year cause mom gets mad at me cause she can't control me any more so now she gets him locked up cause she's mad for not letting her run his life anymore
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You will need to file for visitation and if that is provided to you by the court, you need to file for contempt. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters