QUESTION

How can I get a free lawyer for me to get my child back

Asked on Oct 28th, 2021 on General Practice - Ohio
More details to this question:
I'm trying to get full custody of my child
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
I don't know about free, but you can check with your local community legal aid group or bar association to see what help is available for low income residents.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2021 at 6:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters