QUESTION

My husband was born in American Samoa. He was adopted at 2 weeks old. We have original birth certificate not adopted one. Gender need changed also!

Asked on Jun 15th, 2021 on General Practice - Ohio
More details to this question:
Everything he has is with his adopted name.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
I'm sorry, no question seems to be asked here.  If you are seeking an attorney the Find a Lawyer tab on this webpage is a good place to start.  Lawyers on this forum cannot respond to a question by saying something like, "Sure I can help call me."  You need to be the one to initiate contact. Best of luck.
Answered on Jun 15th, 2021 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters