QUESTION

Can they eliminate my job as COO after 15 years and only give 2 months severance. I am a 64 yo female cancer survivor

Asked on Nov 10th, 2013 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i need to know exactly what happened. you state that the employer 'eliminated' your position as COO. was the position [COO] eliminated ? or did another employee get this position ? did you sign a 'severance agreement' ? what role, if any,  did your cancer play in this 'elimination' of position ? please call. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Nov 11th, 2013 at 3:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters