QUESTION

How Do I start a claim or get started if I was sexual harrassed by a manager at a work place?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2015 on Sexual Harassment - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Before you file a suit, you must first file an EEOC charge. There are local EEOC offices staffed with officers who will assist you in filling out the forms. After the claim is disposed of, you can commence suit. There are other issues that need to be discussed. My office handles these types of cases oa contingency fee. I will be happy to give you free consultation   Steve
Answered on Jul 28th, 2015 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters