QUESTION

How long does my former employer have to schedule a mediation on my pending American for Disabilities Act lawsuit after we have a non-biase mediator

Asked on Jun 16th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Have you filed a lawsuit ? where are you in the process ? do you have a mediator ? If you have a mediator, the mediator can schedule the hearings asap. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 16th, 2017 at 9:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters