QUESTION

How to terminate employee who lives on property

Asked on Aug 21st, 2014 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
We have a Property Manager who lives onsite whom we need to terminate but want to know the steps to do so legally. She is an at will employee and has not signed any lease or contract.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
This is not a simple matter. The employee lives on site as part of the compensation. How long has this person been living there ? No rent is paid ? Bob Gutman, Esq is the expert at our firm. I would use him as your attorney. Please call and I will introduce him to you. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 25th, 2014 at 4:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters