QUESTION

I am relocating for a job what can I make my employer sign to have to keep me for at least a year?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2015 on Employment Contracts - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
A contract which says that, in consideration of your moving to take the job, the employer must continue your employment on the agreed terms for at least one year.
Answered on Jun 15th, 2015 at 11:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters