QUESTION

I applied for a leave of absence for 10 months to finish my degree. Am I entitled to any monetary benefit from the state?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
how was the leave of absence structured ? how was the 'ending' of employment explained to nj ? this is crucial.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters