QUESTION

I signed a contract for a sign on bonus and have entered into a very hostile and unhealthy work environment. Can I get out without paying that back?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Did you sign an employment contract?  Did it discuss the bonus payment? How long have your been working there? Your question is vague and needs more details to be answerable.  Please contact us if you would like further information. 203.870.6700
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 10:55 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters