QUESTION

I was out on disability and about 3 weeks in they called and said we can't wait for you we are letting you go do I have any kind of case

Asked on Jul 01st, 2013 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the employer has no obligation to keep the position open if you cannot do the work required.  ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2013 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters