QUESTION

i was violated by mg reviewing my personal health records amm singled out at work

Asked on Aug 08th, 2013 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Do i have a case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i did provide you with a response. why did the employer need your medical records ? the medical records must directly relate to your employment. see answer. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2013 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters