QUESTION

I would like to know if I can sue a restaurant (Red Lobster) as a result of an employee (manager) sexually harrassing me

Asked on Mar 05th, 2015 on Sexual Harassment - Florida
More details to this question:
unwanted physical contact with private area
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
how long did the harassment last? Did u report it to human resources..? Did u get fired or demoted after resisting his advances? Depending onthe answers to these and other questions, u may have a case. I will be happy to talk with u for free and if we take the case we do not charge a fee unless we win   Stephen Black
Answered on Mar 05th, 2015 at 9:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters