QUESTION

I would like to sue my employer

Asked on Sep 13th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Recently, management wanted to keep an employee so they made him lead of two different department without posting them. This individual has gotten two people fired and I'm afraid I'm next in line. His demanded, disrespectful toward me. I can't do my job right because and now I have chest pain. I can't go to any managers about this. I need help!!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
do you have an employment contract ? nj is 'an employee at will' state. how is the manager disrespectful to you ? what did the manager say or do ?
Answered on Sep 14th, 2012 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters