QUESTION

if i quit my job without notice during the middle of the month what happens to my medical benefits and vacation time

Asked on May 14th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The employer must give you notification regarding your COBRA benefits for continuing your health benefits. I would have to read the contract to determine the vacation benefits. Ed Dimon
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 5:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters