QUESTION

if you once dated your boss and then ended it, but they continued and since they were supervisor I had no option but to quit my job. Harassment?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Florida
More details to this question:
I reported the aggressive attention to owner but of company, but it did not stop. I quit my job and went to a lower paying job to make ends meet. He recently txt me admitting the harassment and apologized. I doubt I am the first person he did this with
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case. First does the company have 15 and more employees? Secondly, did u sleep with the supervisor as a result of him promising u employment benefits? Third have u saved all the texts that went back and forth between yourselves? Contact counsel for a review of the facts of your case
Answered on Nov 30th, 2017 at 4:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters