QUESTION

Im a dancer and was sexually harassed at the club i was working at by the owners son, djs at the club as well as other employees. I have vulgar texts

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Florida
More details to this question:
I was assaulted and when i called the police i got arrested for battery for pushing the guy away from me after he pushed me 3 times out the door.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Does the club, including any affiliate clubs, have more than 15 employees?   after the harassment began did u complain to the manager of the club? If so did he do anything to help?
Answered on Aug 07th, 2017 at 9:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters