QUESTION

I've been suspended from my job for sexual harassment it's all he said he said stuff I have 20 co-workers wrote me letters proving my innocents

Asked on May 16th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Florida
More details to this question:
So what should be my next step?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
were u suspended or just separated from your accuser?
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 10:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters