QUESTION

My plant closed. I took the same position with the same company and local. I lost my seniority and pay. Is there any recourse?

Asked on Apr 14th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We would need to side the old and new contracts to determine your rights. You can email them and we can review. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Apr 15th, 2017 at 5:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters