QUESTION

My previous employer says there is a breeach of employment when i joined my client as a full time.He says i can not join to client directly.

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2012 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
did you have an employment contract ? was there a 'non-compete' clause ? i need more details.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 11:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters